Announcement Page

 

 

Event Information:

  • Fri
    07
    Sep
    2018
    Wed
    05
    Jun
    2019

    Applicants 2019

    NEW POOL GUARD APPLICANTS

    Ahern, Stephanie; Bodine, Alayna; Boriotti, Aedan; Carbonetti, Charlotte; Carson, Abigail; Clayton, Caitlin; Cleveland, Bridget; Buckley, Preston; Coan, Jackson; Decastro, Molly; Dempsey, Nate; DeMarinis, Patrick; Dolan, Patrick; Gammond, Abigeal; Hathaway, Hailey; Heffernan, William; Huntley, Mary; Kane, Brigit; Kelly, Emily; Kenny, Ryan; Killea, Grace; Kinsey, Madeline; Mackie, Brianna; Krupa, AJ; McLean, Nora; McQue, Gigi; Mooney, Bridget; Mooney, Liam; Portela, Alexander; Presbey, Ali; Sakoutis, Arianna; Schmidt, Kelly; Stanberry, Abigail; Swiatek, Sean; Tarzian, Ava; VanNorman, Layla; Wean, Joseph; Wright, Tristan; Zullo, Olivia;

     

    NEW BEACH GUARD APPLICANTS

    Bodine, Carl; Bongiovanni, Francesca; Carnevale, Leonardo; Carpenter, Colin; Chermark, Andrew; Clark, Gerald; Cushman, Courtney; Dolan, Patrick; Englert, John; Figliolino, Margaret; Fitch, Allison; Foreman, Art; Frye, Claudia; Funkhouser, Gunnar; Gammond, Abigeal; Gorlin, Alexander; Grabowski, Gavin; Harrigan, Jimmy; Hinds, Ethan; Klecan, Tyler; Kramer, Kylinn; Lee, Eric; Lipari, Damien; Lopez, Gerard; Loveland, Isaac; Malakhav, Mitchell; Mayer, Alexandria;  McCurdy, Matthew; McGee, Ryan; McGovern, Ryan; Michaels, Rebecca; Mulcahy, Griffin; Nagy, Emma; Norton, Richard; Paladino, Edward; Perez, David; Platt, John; Policari, Gianna; Policari, Leah; Ramsey, Colbey; Reyes, Alexandra; Rivero, Christian; Shaugnessy, Emma; Sommers, Nicholas; Spark, Michael; Stinner, Dylan; Wright, Augustine; Zimmerman, Emily;

    NEW SPECIALTY POSITIONS - Due to the high interest in Jr Guards the instructors will be decided in May.  Returning instructors will have first preference.

      Bilotti Caroline - swim team, Brodecker Jeff-Jr Guards and EMT, Corrigan Mae-Swim Team, DeFalco Emily-Jr Guards, Dempsey Jake-Jr Guards, Dempsey Nate-Jr Guards, Dolan Patrick-Swim Team, Donahue Michael-Swim Team, Gowen Megan-swim team, Hull Caroline-Jr Guards, Hull Colleen - Jr Guards, Hummel Alexis - Jr Guards, McCann Maggie-Jr Guards, O'Heney Dan-Jr Guards, Policari Jordan-Jr Guards, Swiatek Sean-Swim Team,  Winther Juliet - EMT, White Amy - EMT,

    RETURNING POOL GUARDS

    Abbott Tim, Aiello Matt, Aiello Nick, Ambio Charles; Burrus, Brigette; Cairone Julie,  Colucci Vince, Crosby Jill, DeFalco Emily, Donahue Mike, Gowen Megan,  Flaherty Anna Lee, Foley Kerry, Gerber Drew, Giachetti Seneca, Gilbert Grant, Hale Matt, Hale Nate,  Healy Julia,  Hull Colleen, Hull Caroline, Hummel Alexis, Ihde Fiona, Judge Meghan, Kappy Emmy, Krupa Andy, Laurie Mark,  Lee Eric, Lill Kayla, Magnusson Kali, Perry Brendon, Schoenewolf  Connor, Sultzer Matt, Vanderslice Carter, White Michael, Wierman Andrew, Wierman Molly

     

    RETURNING BEACH GUARDS

    Biesiadecki Marielle, Bilotti Caroline, Bongiovanni Fran, Boyan Abby, Br Boyan Jack, odecker Jeff, Bunt Andrew, Byrne Maddie, Byrne Sean, Cannon Sara,  Carbin Jenna, Cavanagh Sean, Clark, Crosby Taylor, Clark Hunter, Clark Matt,  Condon Maddie,  Conte Mark, Corrigan Mae, Corrigan Miller, Crilly Kate, Cushman Stephanie, Cuzzo Finn, Cuzzo Liam,  Dempsey Jake, Denver-Moore Luke, Dillion Formato, Distefano Nick,  DiTommaso Kristen, Donnelly Gerry; Dora, Michael; Duggan, Lauren; Duggan MK, Ferencz Alex; Fitzmaurice, Liam; Fiumefreddo Michael, Formatto Brooke,  Freda Anthony, Furry Matt, Gaszynski Jan, Geelan Nancy, Golden Brian, Gorodynsky Daniel, Grady, Shea; Gramlich Jack; Green, Mike; Green Rob,  Grieb James, Grothues Dan, Harold Brenna, Harold Rich, Hecht Emma, Idank Katie,  Idank Patrick, Imbemba Dean, Kappy Rick, Kayal Grace,  Krupa Andy; Lemke, Joseph; McCann Maggie, McCarthy Rachael, McDonald Lauren, McDonald Luke, McGee Kevin, Meehan Hugh, Monteleone Rob, Noble Ashley, Noble Rachel, Nutt Johnny, O'Donnell Sean,  O'Heney Daniel, Petrone Caroline, Petrone Kathryn,  Poland Jeff,  Poland Meg, Policari Jordan, Posner Caroline, Prindiville Connor, Reilly Bobby, Reilly Connor, Reilly Ed, Rendemonti Lou, Riozzi-Bodine Christian,  Riozzi-Bodine Ethan,  Romanowski Hunter, Russo Will, Scala Anthony, Scala Isabella, Schambach Brad, Schwartz Christian; Sherman, Dan; Simon Chris, Smith Kat, Tantillo Tom, Testa Ricky, Thompson Sean, Toohey Jordan, Toohey Shane, Waldron Mandy, Wall Bryan,  Walsh Sean, Warshaw Peter, Watt James, West Joey, White Amy, Valgenti John, Vendittoli Mike, Vilacoba Eric

     

    RETURNING SPECIALTY POSITIONS

    Bateman Tom - Jr Guards, Buob Quin - EMT and Jr Guards, Carbin Jenna - Swim Instructor, Corrigan Mae-Jr Guards, Davidson Michele - Swim Team Head Coach, DiTommaso Kristen-Jr Guards,  Hecht Emma-Jr Guards, Hipsley Tony - Lieutenant,  Imbemba Dean-Jr Guards, Kenyon Brian - EMT, Andy Krupa - Jr Guards,  Lenk Kevin - Jr Guard Director, McLean Nora-Swim Team, Prindiville Connor-Jr Guards, Strizki Diana-Lieutenant,  Tantillo Tom-Jr Guards, Watt James-Jr Guards, Zupko Rob Lieutneant, .